Generic Data

This website is owned by Francisco Albero S.A.U. (FAE from here), placed in Rafael Barradas nº 19, 08908, L’Hospitalet del Llobregat, Barcelona, Spain. The VAT ID is A08859407.

Company is registered in Barcelona Commercial Register on 10/04/1984, Volume 5.722, Book 5.020, Section 2ª, Sheet 118 and Entry 1.

You can get in touch with FAE on the phone number +34.93.261.85.00 or using the Contact Form on this website.
 

Content Ownership

Web design and its source code, as well as logos, brands, and the rest of distinctive signs are property of FAE and are protected by intellectual and industrial rights legislation.

FAE reserves the right to change the information on this website without notice, aiming to update, correct, modify, add or delete contents or design.
 

Privacy

Accessing this website or using it does not imply any personal data collection from FAE side. In the event of data being needed, the user will be informed according to Spanish Personal Data Protection legislation (Ley Orgánica 15/1999 de 13 de diciembre de Protección de Datos de Carácter Personal).

FAE commits to keep the confidentiality of personal data. To this purpose, FAE will take all necessary actions to avoid alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access.

The user will be able to claim for the rights of access, modification, cancellation or opposition to its personal data at any time, by addressing a written request to the address indicated in Section 1.
 

Responsibility

FAE takes no responsibility of consequences of the use of this website contents in third party documents, being the user the only responsible.

FAE’s website contains links to other webpages that can be useful to the user. Contents on this external website, as well as applicable Privacy Policies on this external site are under the site owner responsibility. FAE does not control these contents; therefore the user will access them under the Access Conditions stated by the owner. For this reason, the communication channels for Privacy Rights execution on this third party website shall be the specifically defined on its site.
 
Applicable Laws

In the event of dispute or conflict regarding the contents of this Legal Notice sections, the Spanish Law will be applicable.